Sixty-Seven Crowe & Dunlevy Attorneys Recognized by Oklahoma Super Lawyers

Fifty-seven Crowe & Dunlevy attorneys were recently listed in the 2014 Oklahoma Super Lawyers magazine, an annual publication that names America's top lawyers. Additionally, 10 were recognized as Rising Stars.

Super Lawyers, which has been publishing magazines since 1991, selects attorneys through a rigorous multi-phase selection process that includes a statewide survey of lawyers, independent evaluation of candidates by the attorney-led research staff, a peer review of candidates by practice area and a good-standing and disciplinary check. Oklahoma Rising Stars recognizes the state’s top up-and-coming attorneys who are 40 years old or younger or who have been practicing for 10 years or less.

In addition to being recognized as Super Lawyers, Leonard Court, Mark A. Craige, Eric S. Fisher, Kevin D. Gordon, D. Kent Meyers, and Judy Hamilton Morse were ranked in the Top 50 Oklahoma Super Lawyers 2014 list, while Morse, Timila S. Rother and Courtney K. Warmington were listed as Top 25 Women Oklahoma Super Lawyers 2014.

The following Crowe & Dunlevy lawyers were selected for inclusion in Oklahoma Super Lawyers:

  1. Zachary W. Allen, Real Estate
  2. Gayle L. Barrett, Employment Litigation – Defense
  3. Gary Bryant, Banking
  4. LeAnne Burnett, Environmental Litigation
  5. Adam W. Childers, Employment Litigation – Defense
  6. Leonard Court, Employment and Labor
  7. Mark A. Craige, Bankruptcy – Business
  8. Gary W. Davis, Energy and Natural Resources
  9. Bruce W. Day, Securities Litigation
  10. Joe E. Edwards, Business Litigation
  11. Harvey D. Ellis Jr., Appellate
  12. Eric S. Fisher, Closely Held Business
  13. Richard C. Ford, Appellate
  14. Michael J. Gibbens, Energy and Natural Resources
  15. Jimmy K. Goodman, Business Litigation
  16. Kevin D. Gordon, Health Care
  17. John J. Griffin Jr., Energy and Natural Resources
  18. Rodney J. Heggy, Securities Litigation
  19. William H. Hoch III, Business Litigation
  20. James H. Holloman Jr., Tax
  21. Susan E. Huntsman, Native American Law
  22. Gerald L. Jackson, Business Litigation
  23. Daniel P. Johnson, Employment Litigation – Defense
  24. J. Robert Kalsu, Aviation and Aerospace
  25. James L. Kincaid, Business Litigation
  26. Tara A. LaClair, Securities Litigation
  27. Michael S. Laird, Real Estate
  28. James W. Larimore, Business/Corporate
  29. Cori H. Loomis, Health Care
  30. D. Michael McBride III, Native American Law
  31. Gary R. McSpadden, Banking
  32. D. Kent Meyers, Antitrust Litigation
  33. Mack J. Morgan III, Business Litigation
  34. Victor E. Morgan, Business Litigation
  35. Judy Hamilton Morse, Business Litigation
  36. Clyde A. Muchmore, Appellate
  37. Brooke S. Murphy, Business Litigation
  38. Cynda C. Ottaway, Estate Planning and Probate
  39. Richard P. Propester, Business Litigation
  40. Gary C. Rawlinson, Real Estate
  41. Karen S. Rieger, Health Care
  42. Malcolm E. Rosser IV, Real Estate
  43. Timila S. Rother, Insurance Coverage
  44. Anton J. Rupert, Construction/Surety
  45. Randall J. Snapp, Employment and Labor
  46. Stacey D. Spivey, Estate Planning and Probate
  47. Geren T. Steiner, Business Litigation
  48. Roger A. Stong, Business/Corporate
  49. David M. Sullivan, Intellectual Property
  50. Mary Ellen Ternes, Environmental
  51. Terry M. Thomas, General Litigation
  52. John M. Thompson, Business Litigation
  53. Mary H. Tolbert, Antitrust Litigation
  54. L. Mark Walker, Energy and Natural Resources
  55. Courtney K. Warmington, Employment Litigation – Defense
  56. Christopher B. Woods, Business Litigation
  57. Harry A. Woods, Jr., Securities Litigation

Ten Crowe & Dunlevy attorneys were selected for inclusion in Oklahoma Rising Stars 2014:

  1. Elliot P. Anderson, Business Litigation
  2. Tanya Bryant, Employment and Labor
  3. Adam C. Hall, Business Litigation
  4. Matthew B. Hickey, Tax
  5. Alison M. Howard, Employment Benefits/ERISA
  6. Allen L. Hutson, Employee Litigation – Defense
  7. Drew T. Palmer, Intellectual Property Litigation
  8. Melanie Wilson Rughani, Appellate
  9. Evan G.E. Vincent, Business Litigation
  10. Tynia A. Watson, Intellectual Property
Copyright © 2016 Crowe & Dunlevy. All Rights Reserved.