Sixty-three Crowe & Dunlevy Attorneys Recognized as Oklahoma Super Lawyers

Fifty-seven Crowe & Dunlevy attorneys were recently listed in the 2013 Oklahoma Super Lawyers magazine, an annual publication that names America's top lawyers. Additionally, six were recognized as Rising Stars.

Super Lawyers, which has been publishing magazines since 1991, selects attorneys through a rigorous multi-phase selection process that includes a statewide survey of lawyers, independent evaluation of candidates by the attorney-led research staff, a peer review of candidates by practice area and a good-standing and disciplinary check. Oklahoma Rising Stars recognizes the state’s top up-and-coming attorneys who are 40 years old or younger or who have been practicing for 10 years or less.

In addition to being recognized as Super Lawyers, Leonard Court, Mark A. Craige, Kevin D. Gordon, D. Kent Meyers, Judy Hamilton Morse and L. Mark Walker were ranked in the Top 50 Oklahoma Super Lawyers 2013 list, while Gayle L. Barrett, Judy Hamilton Morse and Cynda C. Ottaway were listed as Top 25 Women Oklahoma Super Lawyers 2013.

The following Crowe & Dunlevy lawyers were selected for inclusion in Oklahoma Super Lawyers:

  1. Zachary W. Allen, Real Estate
  2. Gayle L. Barrett, Employment Litigation - Defense
  3. Jennifer L. Berry, Real Estate
  4. Brandee Bruening, Bankruptcy
  5. LeAnne Burnett, Environment Litigation
  6. Adam W. Childers, Employment Litigation - Defense
  7. Leonard Court, Employment and Labor
  8. Mark A. Craige, Bankruptcy
  9. Gary W. Davis, Energy and Natural Resources
  10. Bruce W. Day, Securities Litigation
  11. Joe E. Edwards, Business Litigation
  12. Harvey D. Ellis Jr., Appellate
  13. Eric S. Fisher, Closely Held Business
  14. Richard C. Ford, Appellate
  15. Michael J. Gibbens, Energy and Natural Resources
  16. Jimmy K. Goodman, Business Litigation
  17. Kevin D. Gordon, Health Care
  18. John J. Griffin Jr., Energy and Natural Resources
  19. Rodney J. Heggy, Securities Litigation
  20. William H. Hoch III, Business Litigation
  21. James H. Holloman Jr., Tax
  22. Gerald L. Jackson, Business Litigation
  23. Daniel P. Johnson, Employment Litigation - Defense
  24. Robert M. Johnson, Real Estate
  25. Robert J. Kalsu, Aviation
  26. James L. Kincaid, Business Litigation
  27. Tara A. LaClair, Securities Litigation
  28. Michael S. Laird, Real Estate
  29. James W. Larimore, Business/Corporate
  30. Cori H. Loomis, Health Care
  31. D. Michael McBride III, Native American Law
  32. Gary R. McSpadden, Banking
  33. D. Kent Meyers, Antitrust Litigation
  34. Mack J. Morgan III, Business Litigation
  35. Victor E. Morgan, Business Litigation
  36. Judy Hamilton Morse, Business Litigation
  37. Clyde A. Muchmore, Appellate
  38. Brooke S. Murphy, Business Litigation
  39. Cynda C. Ottaway, Estate Planning and Probate
  40. Richard P. Propester, Business Litigation
  41. Gary C. Rawlinson, Real Estate
  42. Karen S. Rieger, Health Care
  43. Malcolm E. Rosser IV, Real Estate
  44. Timila S. Rother, Insurance Coverage
  45. Anton J. Rupert, Construction/Surety
  46. Randall J. Snapp, Employment and Labor
  47. Stacey D. Spivey, Estate Planning and Probate
  48. Geren T. Steiner, Business Litigation
  49. Roger A. Stong, Business/Corporate
  50. David M. Sullivan, Intellectual Property
  51. Terry M. Thomas, General Litigation
  52. John M. Thompson, Business Litigation
  53. Miles Tolbert, Environmental
  54. L. Mark Walker, Energy and Natural Resources
  55. Courtney K. Warmington, Employment Litigation - Defense
  56. Christopher B. Woods, Business Litigation
  57. Harry A. Woods, Jr., Securities Litigation

Six Crowe & Dunlevy attorneys were selected for inclusion in Oklahoma Rising Stars 2013:

  1. Tanya Bryant, Employment and Labor
  2. Matthew B. Hickey, Tax
  3. Alison M. Howard, Employment Benefits/ERISA
  4. Drew T. Palmer, Intellectual Property Litigation
  5. William E. van Egmond, Aviation
  6. Evan G.E. Vincent, Business Litigation
Copyright © 2016 Crowe & Dunlevy. All Rights Reserved.