Thirty-six Crowe & Dunlevy attorneys named Oklahoma "Super Lawyers"

Thirty-six Crowe & Dunlevy attorneys were recently listed in the 2010 “Super Lawyers” magazine, an annual publication that names various states’ top lawyers. Three of the 36 attorneys listed were selected as “Top 50 Oklahoma Lawyers.” Five attorneys from the firm were recognized as “Top 25 Female Oklahoma Lawyers.”

“At Crowe & Dunlevy, we strive to attract the top talent in the nation to represent our clients,” said Roger Stong, president of the firm. “These rankings demonstrate the high caliber of our attorneys and the service they provide.”

“Super Lawyers,” which has been publishing magazines since 1990, selects attorneys through a rigorous process based on the peer review of more than 12,000 active attorneys in Oklahoma and through the independent research of “Law & Politics.”

‘Top 50 Oklahoma Lawyers’ include Mark D. Christiansen, Leonard Court and Michael S. Laird.

‘Top 25 Female Oklahoma Lawyers’ include Gayle L. Barrett, Judy Hamilton Morse, Brook S. Murphy, Cynda Ottaway and Karen S. Rieger.

The following are attorneys named in Oklahoma “Super Lawyers” 2010 magazine:

Gayle L. Barrett, Employment Litigation: Defense

LeAnne Burnett, Energy and Natural Resources

Mark D. Christiansen, Energy and Natural Resources

Leonard Court, Labor and Employment

Gary W. Davis, Energy and Natural Resources

Allen D. Evans, Estate Planning and Probate

Richard C. Ford, Appellate

Michael J. Gibbens, Energy and Natural Resources

Jimmy K. Goodman, Business Litigation

Kevin D. Gordon, Health Care

John J. Griffin, Jr., Energy and Natural Resources

William H. Hoch III, Bankruptcy and Creditor/Debtor Rights

James H. Holloman, Jr., Tax

Robert M. Johnson, Real Estate

James L. Kincaid, Business Litigation

Michael S. Laird, Real Estate

Robert G. McCampbell, Government Relations

Gary R. McSpadden, Banking

D. Kent Meyers, Antitrust Litigation

Mack J. Morgan III, Business Litigation

Victor E. Morgan, Business Litigation

Judy Hamilton Morse, Business Litigation

Clyde A. Muchmore, Business Litigation

Brooke S. Murphy, Business Litigation

Cynda C. Ottaway, Estate Planning and Probate

Gary C. Rawlinson, Real Estate

Karen S. Rieger, Health Care

Malcolm E. Rosser IV, Real Estate

Anton J. Rupert, Construction/Surety

Randall J. Snapp, Employment and Labor

Stacey D. Spivey, Estate Planning and Probate

Roger A. Stong, Business/Corporate

Terry M. Thomas, General Litigation

Jeremy Tubb, Employment and Labor

L. Mark Walker, Energy and Natural Resources

Harry A. Woods, Jr., General Litigation


Copyright © 2016 Crowe & Dunlevy. All Rights Reserved.